Calendar
Calendar
 
A Splendid Time is Guaranteed for All!
 
I am located in Columbus, Ohio.
and perform shows all across America
Yes, I can travel to your area!

                                    The calendar below reflects my shows that are booked,                                     I can perform more than one show per day if time and travel allows,        

We are in the business of Laughter!
Let us prove it to you!!
 
For references or questions,
Please call  614-329-5399
or
email me your information and
I will contact you ASAP!

 

 

2018

 

 

February 7th - (6:00pm) Elementary Family Night show, Powell, Ohio

February 15th - (1:00pm) Senior show, Clintonville, Ohio

February 21st - (all day) PTO Conference, Columbus, Ohio

February 22nd - (1:00pm) Dayschool show, Dayton, Ohio

February 27th - (9:00am) Amish school, Middlefield, Ohio

February 27th - (1:30pm) Amish school, Middlefield, Ohio

February 28th - (10:00/10:30am) Read Across America Program Dayschool show, Dublin, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

March 3rd - (11:00am/2:00pm) Marion Mall show, Marion, Ohio

March 5th - (4:00pm) Elementary Reading show, Springfield, Ohio

March 6th - travel day

March 7th - (10:00am) Red Skelton Theater show, Vincennes, Indiana

March 8th - (10:00am) Red Skelton Theater show, Vincennes, Indiana

March 21st - (9:00am) Puppet Presentation on Good Day Columbus, Columbus, Ohio

March 22nd - travel day

March 23rd - (7:00pm) Lecture/show @ Greater Midwest Shiners Convention, Chicago, ILL

March 24th - (all day) Memorial for Bob Isaacson, Chicago, ILL

March 25th - travel day

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 8th - (Noon) Comedy Workshop Class, Columbus, Ohio

No shows booked  Monday April 9th through Monday 16th, reserved for special festivity

April 17th (9:00/10:00am) Elementary show, Willoughby, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

 

Any Booking for May please contact me direct 614-329-5399

A special festivity is being planned for May and a date has not been set yet.

May 29th - (6:30pm) Wayne County Library, Wooster, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

June 2nd - 7:00pm  Camp show, Ashland, Ohio

June 4th - (2:00pm) Bossard Library, Gallipolis, Ohio

June 5th - (10:00/10:30am) Dayschool show, Powell, Ohio

June 6th - (11:00am) Stryker Library, Stryker, Ohio

June 6th - (1:00pm) Edgerton Library, Egerton, Ohio

June 7th - (1:00pm) Gahanna Library, Gahanna, Ohio

June 11th - (all day)  3- Steubenville libraries, Steubenville, Ohio

June 12th - (all day) 3- Steubenville libraries, Steubenville, Ohio

June 13th - (3:00pm) Ashville Library, Ashville, Ohio

June 14th - (3:30pm) Dayschool show, Columbus, Ohio

June 15th - (all day) Washboard Festival, Logan, Ohio

June 16th - (all day) Washboard Festival, Logan, Ohio

June 18th (11:00am) Bradford Library, Bradford, Ohio

June 18th - (1:30pm) Worch Library, Versailles, Ohio

June 19th - (all day) Pickaway County Fair, Circleville, Ohio

June 20th - (10:00am) Dayschool show, Hillard, Ohio

June 20th - (3:00pm) Grandview Library, Columbus, Ohio

June 21st - (all day) Pickaway County Fair, Circleville, Ohio

June 22nd - (9:30/10:00am) Dayschool show, Columbus, Ohio

June 26th - (10:00am) Dayschool show, Gahanna, Ohio

 

 

 

 

July 2nd - (2:00pm) Whetstone Library, Clintonville, Ohio

July 4th - (all day) 2 shows @ Ribfest, Marysville, Ohio

July 5th - (2:30pm) Northern Lights Library, Columbus, Ohio

July 6th - (9:30/10:00am) Dayschool show, Hilliard, Ohio

July 9th - travel day no shows booked

July 10th - Corporate show, Eau Claire, Wiscousin

July 11th - travel day no shows booked

July 12th - (9:30/10:30am) Dayschool show, Columbus, Ohio

July 17th - (5:00pm) New Lexington Library, New Lexington, Ohio

July 18th - (10:00am) Clyde Library, Clyde, Ohio

July 18th - (2:00pm) Fremont Library, Fremont, Ohio

July 23rd - (all day) Vinton County Jr. Fair, McArthur, Ohio

July 24th - (all day) Vinton County Jr. Fair, McArthur, Ohio

July 25th - (all day) Vinton County Jr. Fair, McArthur, Ohio

July 26th - (all day) Vinton County Jr. Fair, McArthur, Ohio

July 27th - (all day) Union County Fair, Marysville, Ohio

July 28th - (all day) Union County Fair, Marysville, Ohio

July 31st - (10:00am) Crestline Library, Crestline, Ohio

 

 

 

 

August 1st - (5:30pm) New Straitsville Library, New Straitsville, Ohio

August 4th -  (all day) Dresden Festival, Dresden, Ohio

August 6th - (10:00am) Dayschool show, Westerville, Ohio

August 8th -  (1:00/3:00pm) Holmes County Fair, Millersburg, Ohio

August 14th - (all day) Jefferson County Fair, Steubenville, Ohio

August 15th - (all day) Jefferson County Fair, Steubenville, Ohio

August 16th - (all day) Jefferson County Fair, Steubenville, Ohio

August 17th - (all day) Jefferson County Fair, Steubenville, Ohio

August 18th - (all day) Jefferson County Fair, Steubenville, Ohio

August 19th - (all day) Jefferson County Fair, Steubenville, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

September 1st - (all day) Washington County Fair, Marietta, Ohio

September 2nd - (all day) Washington County Fair, Marietta, Ohio

September 3rd - (all day) Washington County Fair, Marietta, Ohio

September 29th - (2 shows TBA) Johnny Appleseed Festival, Lima, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

October 6th (6:00pm) Corporate Family Show, Cleveland, Ohio

October 10th - (all day) Fairfield festival, Fairfield, Ohio

October 11th - (all day) Fairfield Festival, Fairfield, Ohio

October 12th - (all day) Fairfield Festival, Fairfield, Ohio

October 13th - (all day) Fairfield Festival, Fairfield, Ohio

 

 

 

November 8th, 9th, 10th  MACA Clown Convention, Harrisburg, PA

 

 

 

 

 

December 1st - (9:00am-Noon) Corporate Christmas Show, Dayton, Ohio

December 8th - (noon) Community Christmas show, Farmersville, Ohio